CPO Directory

Mailing Address:

Central Procurement Office
Department of General Services
WRS Tennessee Tower, 3rd Floor
312 Rosa L. Parks Ave., Nashville, Tennessee 37243

General Procurement Information     (615) 741-1035
Fax Number                                              (615) 741-0684

LEADERSHIP                                                                                                                                 

TITLE

NAME

PHONE

Chief Procurement Officer

Mike Perry

(615) 741-3625

Deputy Chief Procurement Officer

Shannon Mohundro

(615) 741-4274

Executive Administrative Assistant

Robin M Upchurch

(615) 532-7279

Director of Sourcing

Nicholas Edwards

(615) 741-1075

Executive Director of Legal and Compliance

Paul Krivacka

(615) 927-1877

Director of Category Management

Trey Norris

(615) 741-7148

Director of P-Card Program/Systems Management

Lorraine Lassourreille

(615) 741-3060

Director of Go-DBE

Kim Henry (615) 741-2562

SOURCING

Title/Agency

Name

Phone

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Shane Gibson

(615) 253-4762

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Tamara Byrd

(615) 532-2314

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead
Human Rights Commission
Attorney General
Legislature and Fiscal Review
State Building Commission
Court Systems, Administrative Office 
Advisory Comm on Intergov Relations
DA General Conference
Public Defender's Conference
Post Conviction Defender
Board of Parole
Tennessee Foreign Language Institute
Council on Developmental Disabilities 
Tenncare
Mike Bentheimer

(615) 532-1922
Sourcing Account Specialist
Agriculture
TBI
Division of Shared Services
Commission Children & Youth
Commission on Aging and Disability 
Alcoholic Beverage Commission
TRICOR
TN Public Utility Commission (formerly TRA)
TN Arts Commission
Economic & Community Development
Stephen Seibert (615) 253-2187
Sourcing Account Specialist
​Education
Genell Jordan (615) 532-7202
Sourcing Account Specialist
​Finance and Administration
Military

Sharon Pope

(615) 741-9588

Sourcing Account Specialist
Commerce and Insurance
Sports Wagering Advisory Council 
General Services
Financial Institutions 
Karen Conway (615) 507-6211
Sourcing Account Specialist
TDEC
Kyle Villagomez (615) 532-1339
Sourcing Account Specialist
Human Resources 
Mental Health and SAS
Tourist Development

Nancy Ternes

(615) 253-4008

Sourcing Account Specialist
DHS
Treasury
Veterans Services/Veterans Affairs
Health Svcs and Development Agency
Veterans Home Board
Executive Depart
Van Bryant (615) 253-3678
Sourcing Account Specialist
Tennessee Higher Education Commission
Tennessee Student Assistance Corporation
Department of Children's Services 
Secretary of State 
Revenue
THDA
TN State Museum
Will Harmon (615) 741-3285

Sourcing Account Specialist
Correction-Commodity

VACANT

 

Sourcing Account Specialist
Health

Simeon Ayton (615) 532-0110
Sourcing Account Specialist
TDOT
Josh Polk  (615) 360-4460
Sourcing Account Specialist
TWRA
TN Corrections Institute 
DIDD
Labor & Workforce Development 
Comptroller of the Treasury (COT)
Parker Birt (615) 291-5948
Sourcing Account Specialist
Correction-Professional Services
 
Erik Busby
(615) 253-8900

Sourcing Account Specialist
Safety & Homeland Security

Lindsey Lattner
(615) 741-1433

DATA ANALYTICS TEAM

Title

Name

Phone


Data Analytics Program Manager

Maria Thaxton (629) 888-5894
Data Analyst

Alexandra Johnson (615) 253-6332
Data Analyst
 
Andrew Eckerley
(615) 532-8327

LEGAL TEAM

Title

Name

Phone

Senior Associate Counsel

Kevin Bartels

(615) 351-9344

Associate Counsel

Jenny Young

(615) 406-0127

Associate Counsel Toni Stuart (615) 268-0524

Associate Counsel

Kevin Wieck

(615) 393-3516

Risk Manager

Randy Dean  (615) 651-2204

Legal Assistant

Sherry Whitby (615) 741-3746

GRANTS TEAM

Grants Team Email
CPO.Grants@tn.gov  

Title

Name

Phone

Grants Program Team Lead

Chadwick Nottingham (615) 979-0714

Grants Program Manager

Kelly Ozment (615) 741-1188

Grants Analyst

Christiane Chambers (629) 208-0183

Grants Analyst

Hillary Tyson (615) 253-3338

CATEGORY TEAM

Statewide Contract Administrator List
CPO.SWC@tn.gov  

Title

Name

Phone

Category Team Lead, Commodities
 
Laitin Beecham (615) 532-0723
Category Team Lead, Services
Elle Lipinski  (615) 741-1174
Category Team Lead, Technology
 
Josh Gaddy (615) 741-1402
Category Specialist, Commodities
 
DeRenne Raley (615) 741-2933
Category Specialist, Commodities
 
Michael Neely (615) 741-5971
Category Specialist, Commodities
 
Stephen Chad Butler (615) 532-7235
Category Specialist, Commodities
 

Adam Mamula

(615) 741-4194

Category Specialist, Commodities
 
Kristine Mitchell (615) 770-1015
Category Specialist, Services                                         Evan Sudduth (615) 507-6291
Category Specialist, Services
 
Andrew Martin (615) 532-7367
Category Specialist, Services
 
Lauryen Harris (615) 361-4868
Category Specialist, Services
 
Seth Lake (615) 507-6930
Category Specialist, Services
 
VACANT  
Category Specialist, Technology
 
Richard Kotler (615) 253-4723
Category Specialist, Technology
 
Zohreh Hurd (615) 741-2026
Category Specialist, Technology
 
Connor Petschke (615) 741-9401

Category Specialist, Technology

Michael Gross
(615) 507-6227

Category Specialist, Technology

Rafael Borjas
(615) 532-9013

SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

 

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Program Team Lead

Leonard Chadwick

(615) 741-1119

Procurement Systems Manager

Christopher Baertlein (615) 253-3953

Procurement Systems Analyst

Ramya Mohan

615-687-7057

Procurement Systems Analyst

Celeste Goodman

(615) 741-3928

Procurement Systems Analyst

Dane Travelstead

(615) 741-6130

Procurement Systems Analyst

Wesam Youssif

(615) 532-5999

Procurement Support Assistant-BIds/Bonds

Queenia Myers

(615) 741-3981

Procurement Systems TN SmartShop Support

TN.SmartShop@tn.gov

(615) 741-3333, opt. 1

Procurement Systems Supplier/Bidder Support

bidder.registration@tn.gov

(615) 741-3333, opt. 3

Procurement Systems General Support

content.group@tn.gov

(615) 741-3333, opt. 4 (for Item Catalog, opt. 5)

LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT

Title

Name

Phone

Learning & Development Team Lead

James Grady

(615) 741-2562

Learning & Development Administrative Specialist

Ashton Rogers (615) 532-7536

Learning & Development Officer 1

Brittany McKnight

(615) 741-2716

Learning & Development Officer 2

Michael Porter (615) 741-1192

PROCUREMENT COMPLIANCE

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Compliance Team Lead

Helen Crowley

(615) 741-3836

Procurement Compliance Specialist

David Klein

(615) 741-1832

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Shemeles Zergaw

(615) 741-2025

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Kelly Sowers

(615) 532-6386

Procurement Compliance Specialist    

Adam Mills

(615) 741-9372 

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Rachel Robertson

(629) 208-4897

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Bailey Finn (615) 253-1588

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF DIVERSITY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE

Title

Name

Phone

Professional Services Team Lead

Richard Van Norman

(615) 253-4654

Diversity Business Liaison, Capital Projects

Gwen Sanders

(615) 741-6145

Diversity Business Liaison
 
Karina Garcia-Perdue (615) 253-5660
Diversity Business Liaison
 
Edric Hammond (615) 741-4657
Diversity Business Liason
 
Kimberly Fox (615) 253-3835

P-CARD PROGRAM

Title

Name

Phone

P-Card Program Team Lead

Sharonette Thomas

(615) 532-9559

P-Card Program Specialist

Malorie Bronson (615) 770-1808

P-Card Program Specialist

Raszelle Fine (615) 741-2740

P-Card Program Specialist

Margaret Wells (615) 770-5848

P-Card Program General Support

p.card@tn.gov (615) 741-3333, opt. 2    

CENTRAL PROCUREMENT OFFICE FRONT DESK
 
   

Title 

Name  Phone
Procurement Support Assistant Eddie Smith (615) 339-0666